Term paper

/
0 Comments
Just when I thought I was done with my term paper, I found out that I need to cite at least two scholarly articles. WHICH I DIDN'T.

ARGHHHHH *screams*

And blog posts are not allowed.

*screamsevenmore*

But the topic of my essay doesn't have much journal articles online! It's very localised so I need to rely on blog posts and commentaries... Ah damn. :( Ranting mode on. :(



That's supposed to be a facepalm HAHA it's so cute I can't help but post this LOL.

It's Week 12 already and Finals are in 3 weeks' time... Yeah hardcore mugging starts now already, so I won't be updating regularly...

Sigh.



You may also like

Powered by Blogger.